Our specialist team include Attorneys, Chartered Accountants, Master Tax Practitioners, a Financial Services Provider (FSP) and Master Reward Specialists, who combined are relevantly qualified to fully command the entire skillset required to address your residency needs holistically. Whilst our professional credentials ensure accountability and the highest standards of delivery, we are in a unique position to provide you with pertinent advice ensuring the optimal approach to immigration. We pride ourselves in our ability to deliver and create loyal and meaningful client relationships by providing them with trusted client delivery.

MANAGERIAL ROLES

Jerry Botha - Owner

Jerry Botha
Owner

Maritza Botha - Director

Maritza Botha
COO

Mariana Stander
Head of Remuneration

Marisa Jacobs
Head of Expatriate Services

Lelanie Murphy - Director

Lelanie Murphy
Head of Accounting

EXPATRIATE TAXATION

Victoria Lancefield

Victoria Lancefield
General Manager
Financial Emigration & Tax Residency CIMA Dip MA, ACCA Dip

Lovemore Ndlovu
SARS & Exchange Control Specialist

Alex Mahundla - Financial Emigration Process Assistant

Alex Mahundla
Tax Diagnostic Specialist

Simone Munsami

Simone Munsami
Tax Diagnostic Specialist

Donne Trump

Donne Trump
Client Care, Marketing and Comms Specialist

Nikolas Skafidas
Tax Diagnostic Specialist

Tashreeka Mohamed

Tashreeka Mohamed
Process Assistant

Sthembile Thabile

Sthembile Mkhize
Tax Administrator

Chavaughn Phillips

Chavaughn Phillips
Expatriate Tax Specialist and Tracker

Megan Tucker

Megan Tucker
Legal Administrator

Deshika Padayachy

Deshika Padayachy
Expatriate Tax Specialist

Martin Bezuidenhout

Martin Bezuidenhout
Expat Tax Attorney

 

TAX LEGAL

Darren Britz
Senior Tax Attorney

Natasha Wilkinson - Tax Attorney

Natasha Wilkinson
Senior Tax Attorney

Thomas Lobban - Tax Associate

Thomas Lobban
Tax Associate

Naomi Mudyiwa

Naomi Mudyiwa
Cross-Border Tax Specialist LLB, LLM (Tax)

Jashwin Baijoo

Jashwin Baijoo
Legal Manager, Africa Tax and Compliance

Andre Daniels
Andre Daniels
Admitted Attorney, LLB Tax, Commercial & Dispute Resolution
Roxanna Naidoo
Roxanna Naidoo
Admitted Attorney
Kimentha Pather
Legal Administrator
Geo Kilian
Tax Attorney, LLB LLM (Tax Law)
Jeanine Mook
Jeanine Mook
Advocate Legal Counsel
Willard Dhliwayo
Willard Dhliwayo
Cross-Border Tax Specialist
LLB, LLM (Corporate Law)
Joshua Torpey
Tax Attorney
Ralitza Pillay
Ralitza Pillay
Client Engagement Specialist

TAX RETURN

Hlengiwe Mkhize

Hlengiwe Mkhize
Individual Tax Team Manager

Lambert Roberts

Lambert Roberts
Expatriate Tax Team Manager

Nicolas Botha

Nicolas Botha
Tax Team Compliance & Processing Manager

Tshepo Thebyane - Tax Consultant

Tshepo Thebyane
Tax Administrator

Donaldson Madungwe

Donaldson Madungwe
Tax Consultant

Sidney-Fletcher

Sidney Fletcher
Tax Consultant

Robyn Gilbert

Robyn Gilbert
Team Administrator

Caroline Pemhiwa
Tax Administrator

Brigitte Bufé

Brigitte Bufé
Administrator

Rehnu Vallabh

Rehnu Vallabh
Senior Tax Consultant

Luyanda Mtolo

Luyanda Mtolo
Administrative Assistant

Erin de Waal
Tax Administrator

Zasha de Lange
Tax Consultant

Gershwin Pienaar
Admin Assistant

REMUNERATION

Mariana Stander
Head of Remuneration

Tanya Tosen - Tax and Remuneration Specialist

Tanya Tosen
Tax and Remuneration Specialist

Craig Rocher - Chartered Accountant

Craig Rocher
Chartered Accountant

LOCAL AND GLOBAL WORK PERMITS

Marisa Jacobs
Head of Expatriate Services

Moeketsi Seboko - Immigration Manager

Moeketsi Seboko
Immigration Manager

Zainab Bouziane

Zainab Bouziane
Immigration Specialist

Alicia Coetzee
Personal Assistant

Leetasha Govender

Leetasha Govender
Immigration Consultant

Mpho Ndimande

Mpho Ndimande
Expatriate Solution Specialist
Civic Services

Jo-lene-Da-Silva-Vergottini

Jo-lene Da Silva-Vergottini
Immigration Consultant

Shule Schuller

Shulé Schüller
Immigration Administrator

Levi Schooling

Levi Schooling
Expatriate Solutions Specialist

Olwen South

Olwen South
Immigration Consultant

Sianne Casey

Sianne Casey
Immigration Advisor Support

Victoria Hunter
Immigration Support Specilist

ACCOUNTING

Lelanie Murphy - Director

Lelanie Murphy
Head of Accounting

Faye Smith - General Administration

Faye Smith
Accounts Receivable Manager

Geraldine Maka

Geraldine Maka
Accounts Clerk

Kaylin Tiemie
Accountant

Erica Johansson
Invoicing Clerk

Debbie Hodgson

Debbie Hodgson
Administrator

Marié-Louise Griebenouw

Marie-Louise Griebenouw
Senior Accountant

Vonita Grobler
Senior Accountant

Ruan Stander
Accountant

Pamela Daries

Pamela Daries
Accountant

Gayleen Barkhuysen

Gayleen Barkhuysen
Invoicing Clerk

Kiara du Toit

Kiara du Toit
Administrative Assistant

Raquel September

Raquel September
Accountant

FINANCIAL SERVICES

Susan Warren
Insurance specialist, CFP® Professional

Chris Nel

Chris Nel
Certified Financial Planner

Chris Maartens
Insurance Specialist

Carlene Fourie

Carlene Fourie
Administrator

Petrus Roxmouth

Petrus Roxmouth
International Payment Specialist

SUPPORT STAFF

Sally Smith - Administration Assistant

Sally Smith
Office Manager (Johannesburg)

Lee Wallace

Lee Wallace
HR & Cross-Border Compliance Specialist

Nadya Griffioen - Financial Assistant

Nadya Griffioen
Business Admin Manager

Marique Morkel - Recruitment Specialist

Marique Morkel
Recruitment Specialist

Heila Verster - Payroll Assistant

Heila Verster
Payroll Assistant

Christell Du Preez - Administration Assistant

Christell Du Preez
Administrative Assistant

Dirk Woest - Administration Assistant

Dirk Woest
Administrative Assistant

Elizma Conradie

Elizma Conradie
Administrative Clerk

Wilencha Scheepers

Wilencha Scheepers
HR & Admin Assistant

Chanelle Wray

Chanelle Wray
Operations and Compliance Administrator

Courtney Carstens

Courtney Carstens
Receptionist / Administrative Assistant

Jolene Hartnick-Arendse

Jolene Hartnick-Arendse
Invoice Clerk

Izabel Steenkamp

Izabel Steenkamp
Receptionist

Blessing Zulu

Blessing Zulu
Driver/Admin

IT SUPPORT

Dylan Price

Dylan Price, PhD
Chief Marketing Officer

Marelize Stones

Marelize Stones
Digital Marketing Manager

Rebecca Minnie

Rebecca Minnie
Marketing Operations Specialist

Madelein Basson

Madelein Basson
Senior Graphic Designer

Thabiso Msimango

Thabiso Msimango
Junior Digital Marketing Researcher

Christo Meyer
Marketing Technical Support

Carla Andrews
Graphic Designer

Daniela Hinze

Daniela Hinze
Graphic Designer

Danielle Vermaak
Administrative Assistant

Luca Sella-Rolando

Luca Sella-Rolando
Marketing Data Analyst

Michelle Thomas

Danielle Vermaak
Administrative Assistant

IT SUPPORT

Llewellyn Smit - IT Support

Llewellyn Smit
IT Support

Brandon Titus

Brandon Titus
Desktop Support Lead

Daskana Loecos - Software Developer

Daskana Loecos
PHP Developer